Creative bio

EDUCATION

Master of Arts and Cultural Management
University of Melbourne, Victoria – 2020

Graduate Diploma of Communication
RMIT, Victoria – 2016

Bachelor of Arts (Internet Communications)
Curtin University, Western Australia  – 2015

Performance History

I’m an experienced broadcast professional with a work history that spans across television, film, radio, digital video, theatre, festivals and presentations. This work history includes a CV as a professional actor, devising, directing, teaching professional drama and presenting showcase performances. I am an emerging independent producer currently working towards developing my third original performance. 

Most recent credits include live reading of the feature film CCTV Nasty the character of Beans (lead), director Sascha-Rene Karner, A Flower for Moses (cameo), Gasworks Arts Park (2021) and Short play Soiree, Melbourne Writers Theatre (2021).   

IMDb profile

Showcast

Star Now

Theatre / Events

  • SBSQ, Testing Grounds July 2018, The Butterfly Club January 2019, The Bakehouse Adelaide, Adelaide Fringe Festival March 2019.
  • Homage to Bricolage – Funded by Link Arts RMIT November 2016, The Butterfly May 2017, Testing Grounds, Melbourne Fringe Festival September 2017
  • Writers in residence, Union Theatre, 2017
  • Pride March, live original performance – Gas works arts park stage 2010
  • A Day in the Life of Joy, Vic Arts Centre, George Fairfax Theatre – produced by Joy FM, 94.9 2010
  • Live radio performance on ‘The Frequency’ – Joy 94.9 2010
  • City Dwellers, live performance and exhibition – Gilford Lane Gallery 2010
  • Carnival Day, main stage performance – Midsumma Festival 2010
  • Magazine Launch – Hares & Hyenas, live original performance 2009
  • Melbourne Pride Festival – Collingwood town hall 2009
  • Open Channel, Ska TV and Trades Hall, various short film projects 2005 to 2007
  • Which E What Tag – Footscray Community Arts Centre, Writer Director 2003
  • Exile and Main – Melbourne fringe festival, Chapel off Chapel 2002
  • Digital Orchestration, live original performance – Bennett’s Lane 2000
  • Off the Point – Theatre in the raw & Trades Hall, La Mama 2000
  • The Babe – Theatre in the raw, La Mama 1999
  • Skylight – Melbourne Theatre Company & Sydney Company Co production 1996
  • Lucia di Lammermoor – State Theatre Victoria, Opera Australia 1990

Film / Video

  • Butcher Music Video – Emily Barr 2009
  • Wellington 387 Short film 2008
  • PA Short Film – Ari Wagner 2007
  • Ship of the Damned, Things of Stone and Wood – Graphic Violence, 2002, music video
  • Crazy Richard Mockumentary – Dean Francis 2001
  • Dupion, Short Film – Dean Francis 2000
  • Dead Letter Office, Feature Film – John Ruane 1998
  • Charm, Short Film – Reece Graham 1998
  • A Life, Short Film – Toby Aguin 1997
  • Welcome To Woop Woop, Feature Film – Stefan Elliot 1996

Television

  • Blue Heelers – Semi Regular Role 1997 – 2002
  • I Can’t Even Think Straight – Guest Role 1999
  • Stinger – Guest Role 1999
  • Good Guys Bad Guys – Guest Role 1998
  • State Coroner – Guest Role 1996
  • Blue Heelers – Guest Role 1994
  • Extra Roles Neighbours, Chances, Flying Doctors, Pugwalls Summer 1989-1992
  • Commercial, StarBurst, Holeproof

Exhibition

  • City Dwellers, MidSumma- Gilford Lane Gallery Melbourne 2010

Teaching 

  • Drama with a difference 
  • Lime light drama school 
  • Center stage